Acanthaceae > Barleria prionitis L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Barleria prionitis L.

Common Name:

Mulla gorinta

Description:

Shrub, leaves elliptic, acute, flowers axillary spike, bracts & bracteoles are present, limbs of corolla are free, equal, dark blue, drop off by afternoon.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium