Acanthaceae > Crossandra infundibuliformis L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Crossandra infundibuliformis L.

Common Name:

Kanakambram

Description:

Perennial under shrub, leaves mostly whorled, corolla tube, limb unilateral lip of 5 unleaved lobes, yellow stamens.

 

Design by Prabhu |



Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium