Acanthaceae > Daedalacanthus nervosus L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Daedalacanthus nervosus L.

Common Name:

Raze flower

Description:

Perennaial shrub, hairy, simple, eleptic, axillary spike,Corolla dark blue,flowers drop off by afternoon.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium