Acanthaceae > Ecbolium viride L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Ecbolium viride L.

Common Name:

Nakka thoka

Description:

Present in South and Eastern parts of country, Perennial shrub, slightly woody stem, green petals 5, 3 large, 2 small yellow petals.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium