Acanthaceae > Elytraria acaulis linn :

 

Botanical Name:

Elytraria acaulis linn.

Common Name:

yddadugu

Description:

Mostly found in hills, Perennial herb, reduced stem, leaf radical,obovate, branched spikes with variable flowers, white calyx, stamens 2, ovary 2 celled.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium