Acanthaceae > Eranthemum nigrum L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Eranthemum nigrum L.

Common Name:

Block magic

Description:

Shrub, leaves dark purple (or) brown, terminal panicles, corolla white with pink spots.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium