Acanthaceae > Ruellia prostrata L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Ruellia prostrata L.

Common Name:

Wild Petunia

Description:

Erect or decumbent perennial herb, Leaves opposite, elliptic, Flowers axillary, solitary corolla white or purple, short-lived.

 

No of Visits   SpeedCounter | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium