Acanthaceae > Thunbergia grandiflora roxburgh L.:

 

Botanical Name:

Thunbergia grandiflora roxburgh L

Common Name:

Clock mine

Description:

Perennial twinner, leaf thick, axillary solitary or recemose inflorence, rough flowers, bracts spathe like calyx reduced, corolla red.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium