Sapotaceae > Achras sapota L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Achras sapota L.

Common Name:

Sapodilla

Description:

Evergreen tree, gummy latex called chicle. Alternate thick leaves, inconspicuous white flowers , bell-like, with a six-lobed corolla, berry fruit.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium