Amaranthaceae > Amaranthus gangaticus L :

 

Botanical Name:

Amaranthus gangaticus L

Common Name:

Perugu thotakura

Description:

Annual herb, a feet (or) more, stem and leaves light green, petiole long, leaf ovate, inflorescence axillary, spike.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium