Amaranthaceae > Amaranthus spinosus L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Amaranthus spinosus L.

Common Name:

Mulla thotakura

Description:

Perennial erect, shurby herbs, stem green (or) pinkish, leaf with pinkish or brownish shade, stout woody golden yellow, inflorescence terminal,bracts.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium