Amaranthaceae > Digera alternifolia L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Digera alternifolia L.

Common Name:

Chemchalikura

Description:

Annual perennial herb, lower branches lax & prostate, leaf ovate, red flowers in axillary spikes, perianth pink, stigma 2

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium