Amaranthaceae > Gomphrena globosa L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Gomphrena globosa L.

Common Name:

Globe amaranth

Description:

Branched annual herb; leaves simple, opposite, hairy; flowers in terminal; perianth chaffy.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium