Amaranthaceae > Haemanthus multiflorus L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Haemanthus multiflorus L.

Common Name:

Cape tulip

Description:

Perennial ornamental herb, bulb, leaf oblong fleshy, umbel terminal, ball like perianth scarlet red.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium