Amaryllidae > Zephyranthess azax L.:

 

Botanical Name:

Zephyranthess azax L.

Common Name:

Zephry Lilly

Description:

Perennial with underground bulb, leaf narrow up to 2 feet inflorescence scape with 2- 3 flowers, petals red white striped, midly fragrant, ovary inferior

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium