Amaryllidae > Zephyranthess sulphurea L :

 

Botanical Name:

Zephyranthess sulphurea L

Common Name:

Zephrylilly

Description:

Bulb underground, covered with scales leaf narrow grass like, peduncle long, Solitary,perianth yellow

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium