Anacardiaceae > Mangifera indica L.:

 

Botanical Name:

Mangifera indica L.

Common Name:

Mango

Description:

Tree, resin present in stem, leaf simple alternate young leaves brick red old green flowers in terminal fasicles, flowers poly gamous, corolla white, disc stamens 5 only fertile, style lateral.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium