Annonaceaae > Annona muricata L.:

 

Botanical Name:

Annona muricata L.

Common Name:

Lakshman phal

Description:

Small shurby tree, leaves thick coraecious, dark distiches, flower axillary & extra axillary, large petals very thick, short, fleshy, turning yellow,aggregate fruit with spiny out grouths cultivated.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium