Annonaceaae > Artabotrys hexapetalus L.:

 

Botanical Name:

Artabotrys hexapetalus L.

Common Name:

Tiga sampangi

Description:

Hook climbers,leaves shiviup, pedencules reduced hook like, inflorescence terminal, leaf opposed oblary lancoolate, petals 6 green, yellow when mature fragrant fruit, aggregate of dropes, orange colour.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium