Annonaceaae > Cananga odorata L.:

 

Botanical Name:

Cananga odorata L.

Common Name:

Yllong Ylong tree

Description:

Medium sized tree,branchesdrooping,leaves lanceolate thin wavy, flowers axilary, greenish petals, widely fragrant turns creamy when riped.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium