Annonaceaae > Polyalthia longifolia L.:

 

Botanical Name:

Polyalthia longifolia L.

Common Name:

Nara mamidi, mast tree

Description:

Ever green tree, branching monopodial, lower branches spiraling lateral, flowers axillary, bracts 3, petals 6 in 2 whorls, green & creamy when old, stamens and carpels free, fruit aggregate.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium