Apiaceae > Foeniculum vulgare L.:

 

Botanical Name:

Foeniculum vulgare L.

Common Name:

Fennel

Description:

Annual herb., stem hallow, slender leaves large with fuliform segments, sheating leaf bases compound umbels, flowers yellow, petals inflexed, polygamous stylopodium, cremocarp cultivated or running wild.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium