Apocyanaceae > Adenium obesum L.:

 

Botanical Name:

Adenium obesum L.

Common Name:

Desert rose

Description:

Perennial, succulent shurby plant with thick stem, stout at base, bottle like, leaves thick flowers pinkish redMostly used for Bonsai making.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium