Apocyanaceae > Allamanda cathertica L.:

 

Botanical Name:

Allamanda cathertica L.

Common Name:

Alaamanda , butter cup

Description:

Climbing shrub, latex milky, leaves opposite(or) whorled, grassy flowers, bright yellow with reddish spots at the throat.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium