Apocyanaceae > Nerium oleader L :

 

Botanical Name:

Nerium oleader L

Common Name:

Indian oleander

Description:

shrub with leathy linearleaves, flowers single in terminal, petals5, rose colored.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium