Apocyanaceae > Plumeria alba L.:

 

Botanical Name:

Plumeria alba L.

Common Name:

Temple tree

Description:

perennial tree, leaves are narrow and corrugated, most fragrant Corolla cream colored with bright yellow centre.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium