Apocyanaceae >Tabernaemontana divaricata L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Tabernaemontana divaricata L.

Common Name:

Crape jasmine

Description:

Medium sized shrub, ornamental plant, The leaves are evergreen, opposite,The flowers are fragrant, white.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium