Araliaceae > Herdera helix L.:

 

Botanical Name:

Herdera helix L.

Common Name:

Climbing ivy

Description:

Root climbers with aerial adventitious roots entire Or palmately lobed alternate leaves.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium