Moraceae > Artocarpus integrifolia L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Artocarpus integrifolia L.

Common Name:

Zack tree

Description:

Tree,leaf coriaceans with bud scales,auxillary,monoecious flowers numerous, fruit cylindrical.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium