Asclepiadaceae > Asclepias curussavica L.:

 

Botanical Name:

Asclepias curussavica L.

Common Name:

Blood flower

Description:

Perennial shrub, leaf simple, opposite, flowers in umbellate cymes, corolla orange-yellow, carpels2, free, fruit smooth.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium