Asclepiadaceae > Cryptostegia grandiflora L.:

 

Botanical Name:

Cryptostegia grandiflora L.

Common Name:

Pomalatha

Description:

Worst weed in Australia Perennial shrub, latex milky, leaf dark green, whitish at veins, inflorescence terminal, dichasia cyme flowers large, corolla fingered hairy, corolla purple banded

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium