Asclepiadaceae > Oxystelma esculentum L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Oxystelma esculentum L.

Common Name:

Dhudhi pala

Description:

Twinning annual herb, leaves opposite, flowers axillary in umbellate cymes, corolla red with purple streaks, fruit usually follicle, bladdesy.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium