Asclepiadaceae > Pergularia odoratissima L.:

 

Botanical Name:

Pergularia odoratissima L.

Common Name:

Sambenga

Description:

Perennial twinner, adventious roots at each node when touches soil, leaf cordate, flowers in axillary corymbose racemes corolla tubular, green, aromatic creamy when mature.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium