Asclepiadaceae > Perugularia daemia L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Perugularia daemia L.

Common Name:

Dhushtapaku

Description:

Perennial, hairy, milky twiner, leaves deeply cordate at base pale green, flowers in corymbose cymes, corolla greenish white(or) creamy, fruit.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium