Asclepiadaceae > Sarcostemma australe L.:

 

Botanical Name:

Sarcostemma australe L.

Common Name:

Pomalatha

Description:

Trailing shrub with leaf less jointed stem, branches succulent, pendulous, milky, abundant flowers in terminal umbels, fruit a pair of divaricate umbels.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium