Asclepiadaceae > Tylophora indica L.:

 

Botanical Name:

Tylophora indica L.

Common Name:

Kakkapala thiga

Description:

Perennial twines, pubescent in younger region leaf elliptic 9 Oblong thick, greenish yellow, small.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium