Asteraceae > Carthamus tinctorius L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Carthamus tinctorius L.

Common Name:

Saff flower

Description:

Annual herb, leaves with spines magin, head terminal, solitary flowers redish.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium