Asteraceae > Gaillardia aristata L :

 

Botanical Name:

Gaillardia aristata L

Common Name:

Blanket flower

Description:

Annual to perennial herb, hairy, leaves pinnately dissected, head terminal, corolla yellow, only 1 whorl of ray florets.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium