Meliaceae > Azadiracta indica L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Azadiracta indica L.

Common Name:

Neem

Description:

Fast-growing tree that can reach a height of 15–20 metres, evergreen, opposite, pinnate leaves,drooping axillary panicles, fruit drupe. Indian herbal doctor.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium