Bignoniaceae > Bignonia megapotamica Spreng. :

 

Botanical Name:

Bignonia megapotamica Spreng.

Common Name:

Fountain tree

Description:

Medium sized tree, palmately compound leaf, terminal flowers, coralla yellow.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium