Brassicaceae > Brassica oleracea botrytis L :

 

Botanical Name:

Brassica oleracea botrytis L

Common Name:

Cauliflower

Description:

Annual, stem stout, leaves cauline and radical, Inflorescence terminal "curd" with no distinct terminal flower.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium