Myrtaceae > Callistamen lancellatus L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Callistamen lancellatus L.

Common Name:

Bottle brush

Description:

Perennial tree, Intramarginal veins distinct, inflorescence axillary. The obvious parts of the flower masses are stamens, with the pollen at the tip of the filament; the petals are inconspicuous Flower heads red colour.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium