Callophyllaceae > Calophyllum inophyllum L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Calophyllum inophyllum L.

Common Name:

Alexandrian laurel

Description:

Large evergreen, commonly called Alexandrian laurel ball tree, because of its decorative leaves, fragrant flowers and spreading crown, it is best known as an ornamental plant.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium