Solanaceae > Capsicum frutescens L :

 

Botanical Name:

Capsicum frutescens L

Common Name:

Chilly plant

Description:

Annual cultivated plant, simpla alternate leaves, Flowers are white with a greenish white or greenish yellow corolla, the plants' berries fruit typically grows a pale yellow and matures to a bright red.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium