Lauraceae > Cassytha filiformis L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Cassytha filiformis L.

Common Name:

dodder laurel,

Description:

obligate stem parasitic vine, stems are thread-like or wiry, adhering to their hosts by uniseriate haustoria that generally are small and oblong. leaves simple,flowers in racemes, spikes, fruit drupe.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium