Fabaceae > Christia vespertilionis. :

 

Botanical Name:

Christia vespertilionis

Common Name:

Butterfly wing plant

Description:

Annual rare  tropical perennial herb, slender stem, leaf  trifoliate, leaflet butterfly like, leaflets deep purple, inflorescence terminal  branched raceme, flowers small white, calyx persistent, seeds minute.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium