Vitaceae > Cissus quadrangularis L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Cissus quadrangularis L.

Common Name:

Devils bace bone

Description:

Perennial weak stemmed climber, quadrangular stem, leaf opposed tendrils, Racemes of small white yellowish flowers.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium