Verbenaceae > Citharexylum spinosum L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Citharexylum spinosum L.

Common Name:

Fiddlewood

Description:

"Tree , up to 8 in (20 cm) long and 4 in (10 cm) simple leaves,wide, with orange-yellow petioles; the racemes are drooping, long; the fruits . The flowers are unisexual dioecious.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium