Verbenaceae > Clerodendrum infortunatum L. :

 

Botanical Name:

Clerodendrum infortunatum L.

Common Name:

Hill glory

Description:

Small tree and named because of its rather ugly leaf, stem is erect, with no branches and produce circular leaves with 6 inch diameter. Leaves are simple, inflorescence few flowered cyme, flowers white with purplish pink.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium