Labiatae > Coleus amboinicus Lour. :

 

Botanical Name:

Coleus amboinicus Lour.

Common Name:

Mint plant

Description:

Tender fleshy perennial plant in the family Lamiaceae with an oregano-like flavor and odor, thich leaves, terminal recemes.

 

No of Visits   easily put counter    | Designed by Prabhu |


Welcome to Andhra Loyola Digital Herbarium